2018-2019 Mary Poppins* — Almost, Maine — Rock of Ages (Middle School) — Our Town

*CAPPIES Winner — Best Song, Lead Actress in a Musical

2017-2018 Spamalot*—Peter Pan Jr. (Middle School)—Schoolhouse Rock Live!—Love Letters—One Man, Two Guvnors

*CAPPIES Winner — Best Musical, Supporting Actor in a Musical

2016-2017 Pippin*—Little Mermaid Jr.(Middle School)—Peter and the Starcatcher—Woman in Black

*CAPPIES Winner — Best Ensemble in a Musical, Best Costumes, Best Orchestra

2015-2016 Into the Woods—Lion King Jr. (Middle School) — The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee—Noises Off*

*CAPPIES Winner — Many Critics Choice Awards

 2014-2015 Neverwhere*—Grease (MIddle School)—Macbeth

*CAPPIES Winner — Best Sound, Best Lighting, and Best Comic Actor

 June 2014 Douglas "Chip" Rome retires (1981-2014)

 2013-2014 Little Shop of Horrors—The Snow Queen (RoProCo)—Folger-A Winter's Tale—Curtains*—Ampersand—A Teenager's Guide to Love a Murder

*CAPPIES Winner - Best Male Dancer

 2012-2013 Night Must Fall—Folger - Twelfth Night—Hairspray*

*CAPPIES Winner - Best Musical

 2011-2012 Ken Ludwig's Midsummer/Jersey (World Premiere - national coverage)—The Very Unmerry Adventures of Robin Hood; Pirates of the Amazon (RoProCo)—Ken Ludwig's Midsummer/Jersey (ITS State)—How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying

 2010-2011 Summer Brave—Rumplestiltskin and Wolf Tales (RoProCo)—The Wizard of Oz—Funny as a Crutch - Off-Broadway at 59E59 St. Theatre; SCOTLAND at the Edinburgh Fringe

 2009-2010 Rumors—Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs—Rumors (ITS State)—The Boy Friend

 2008-2009 Sticks 'n' Stones—Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (1st Robinson Production Company (RoProCo) show)—Fiddler on the Roof*

*CAPPIES Winner - Best Musical

 2007-2008 The Musical Comedy Murders of 1940—The Nina Variations—Les Miserables—The Nina Variations - Off-Broadway at 59E59 St. Theatre; SCOTLAND at the Edinburgh Fringe  

2006-2007 Radium Girls—Thoroughly Modern Millie—Beauty and the Beast

 2005-2006 Dick Barton: The Flight of the Phoenix—metaMORPHoses*

*CAPPIES Winner - Best Play

 2004-2005 Grease—Deadline(Short Plays)—Gold in the Hills    

  2003-2004 Portraits/Bang, Bang, You're Dead (Scotland)—Once Upon a Mattress—It Just Might Happen (short plays)—My Fair Lady—Portraits/Bang, Bang, You're Dead - SCOTLAND at the Edinburgh Fringe with AHSTF

 2002-2003 The Sting—Dr. Faustus—Walking  Blindly to the Light (short plays)

 2001-2002 Charlotte's Web ("Newbie" show)—Till the Cows Come Home (short plays)—The Sound of Music

 2000-2001 Arabian Nights—Girl in the Boys Bathroom ("Newbie show")—Off the Beaten Path (short plays)—Folger - Henry V—Bye, Bye Birdie

 1999-2000 The Wiz—Dinosaur from Planet X (Newbie show)—Inherit the Wind (1st CAPPIES year)

 1998-1999 Crazy for You—Folger - Titus Andronicus—VTA - To Destroy You is No Loss—The Hobbit

 1997-1998 Nicholas Nickleby—Folger - Two Gentlemen of Verona—VTA - The Crucible—Anything Goes

 1996-1997 [End of 3-year renovation; opening of theatre "wing" including Black Box, Scene Shop, Costume shop, etc.)

             Working—VTA - Caucasian Chalk Circle—Folger - Love's Labours Lost—Winnie the Pooh (held over!)—Street Music—Kiss Me Kate—Working (Davala Hall; SCOTLAND at Edinburgh Fringe with AHSTF)

 1995-1996 Pippin—VTA - Peer Gynt—Folger - Othello—One Track Mind—Brave New World (at Woodson HS)

 1994-1995 Stage Door—Folger - Much Ado about Nothing—VTA/VHSL - The Lottery—Dimensions—Guys and Dolls

 1993-1994 David and Lisa—VTA - Rhinoceros - Finalist; VHSL District runner up—Folger - Winter's Tale—Carousel

 1992-1993 Midsummer Night's Dream—Folger - King Lear—Winter Shorts—South Pacific

 1991-1992 Night of January 16th—Light in Our Eyes—Fiddler on the Roof

 1990-1991 Les Miserables (non-musical)—Love, Death and a Haircut, Too—The Music Man

 1989-1990 The Man Who Came to Dinner—Dark Alley—Oklahoma!

 1988-1989 Flowers for Algernon—Folger - Midsummer Night's Dream—Sometimes I Wake Up in the Middle of the Night (Wolftrap; VHSL; VHSL State; ITS State; Muncie (ITS National)—Mame

 1987-1988 Lil Abner—The Doctor in Spite of Himself—Folger - The Tempest—Don't Drink the Water

 1986-1987 Up the Down Staircase (Robinson; ITS State; ITS National at Muncie)—Love, Death and a Haircut

  1985-1986 The Miracle Worker—Plates and Players—The Skin of Our Teeth (the musical was cancelled that year over artistic differences...)

 1984-1985 The Mouse That Roared—A Whole Lotta One-Acts—Folger - Hamlet—Interview—Annie Get Your Gun

 1983-1984 Anything Goes—Folger - As You Like It—Dracula

 1982-1983 You Can't Take It With You—Pajama Game—Folger - Comedy of Errors—VHSL - Twelve Angry Men

 1981-1982 The Crucible—Folger - Taming of the Shrew—Bye Bye Birdie